Title Histories
Tornado Alley Pro
Heavyweight Championship
Won By | Date | Footnote |
Canadian Red Devil | Mar 22 2008 | 1 |
Cast-Iron Cothern | Aug 23 2008 | |
The Canadian Red Devil | Jan 02 2009 | |
Reckless | Jun 14 2009 | |
Shane Morbid | Jul 17 2010 | 2 |
|
Tag Team Championship
Won By | Date | Footnote |
The Innovators (Anarchy [2nd] & Fuel) | Mar 22 2008 | 1 |
Texas, Inc. (Tim Rockwell & Bernard Funk) | Apr 17 2009 | |
Texas Outlaws, Inc. (Tim Rockwell & Bernard Funk & Bobby Burns & J. W. Hardin) | May 22 2009 | 2 |
The Mexecutioners (Ray Martinez & Jesus Rodriguez) | Feb 12 2010 | |
Excellence Personified (Dustin Heritage & Se7en & Michael Barry & Jack Legacy) | May 08 2010 | 3 |
|
Oklahoma Heritage Championship
Won By | Date | Footnote |
Tim Rockwell | Mar 22 2008 | 1 |
Jon Cross | Feb 20 2009 | |
Shane Morbid | Jun 14 2009 | |
Dutch Hagen | Mar 26 2010 | |
Tim Rockwell | Jan 15 2011 | 2 |
|
Adrenaline Championship
Won By | Date | Footnote |
El Super Colibri | Jun 14 2009 | 1 |
Richie Adams | Feb 12 2010 | 2 |
David Kyzer | Jul 17 2010 | 3 |
Ignition | Jan 15 2011 | 4 |
|
Pure Xtreme Championship
Won By | Date | Footnote |
Brandon Groom | Mar 20 2009 | 1 |
|
Supplemental Information
Polling Booth
Why didn't you vote in the Oklafan Year End Polls?
Upcoming Events
- ASP · May 4 11:30am · Noble
- BPW · May 4 3:00pm · Sapulpa
- WFC · May 4 7:00pm · Broken Arrow
- TexPro · May 4 7:00pm · Ardmore
- EDW · May 5 6:00pm · Tulsa
- NAW · May 10 6:30pm · Salina
- WAH · May 11 6:00pm · Tulsa
- UWO · May 11 6:00pm · Tuttle
- NAW · May 11 6:30pm · Watts (Chewey)
- MHCW · May 17 7:00pm · Seminole
- UWE · May 18 6:00pm · Tahlequah
- EPW · May 18 6:00pm · Oklahoma City
- WAH · May 25 6:00pm · Tulsa
- ASP · May 4 11:30am · Noble
- BPW · May 4 3:00pm · Sapulpa
- EDW · May 5 6:00pm · Tulsa
- EPW · May 18 6:00pm · Oklahoma City
- MHCW · May 17 7:00pm · Seminole
- NAW · May 10 6:30pm · Salina
- NAW · May 11 6:30pm · Watts (Chewey)
- TexPro · May 4 7:00pm · Ardmore
- UWE · May 18 6:00pm · Tahlequah
- UWO · May 11 6:00pm · Tuttle
- WAH · May 11 6:00pm · Tulsa
- WAH · May 25 6:00pm · Tulsa
- WFC · May 4 7:00pm · Broken Arrow
- Mick Foley, Leva Bates, Lex Luger, Milo Beasley, and Ron Simmons · May 24 2:00pm · Oklahoma City Convention Center · Oklahoma City
- Mick Foley, Leva Bates, Lex Luger, Milo Beasley, and Ron Simmons · May 25 10:00am · Oklahoma City Convention Center · Oklahoma City
- Mick Foley, Leva Bates, Lex Luger, Milo Beasley, and Ron Simmons · May 26 10:00am · Oklahoma City Convention Center · Oklahoma City
- Jimmy Hart and Matt Riddle · Aug 10 10:00am · Cox Business Convention Center · Tulsa
- Jimmy Hart and Matt Riddle · Aug 11 11:00am · Cox Business Convention Center · Tulsa
- Jake Hager and Jimmy Hart · Oct 5 10:00am · A. J. Horton Event Center · McAlester
- Jake Hager and Jimmy Hart · Oct 6 10:00am · A. J, Horton Event Center · McAlester
Current Champions
Core Professional Wrestling
Tag Team Champions
Canadian Rez Devils
- Heavyweight Champion: Merc
- Women’s Champion: Miranda Gordy
- 918 Champion: Cappuccino Jones