Title Histories
3rd Degree Wrestling
Heavyweight Championship
Won By | Date | Footnote |
Ky-Ote | Apr 25 2008 | 1 |
Shane Rawls | Apr 26 2008 | |
Michael Faith | Jul 05 2008 | 2 |
|
Femme Fatale Championship
Won By | Date | Footnote |
Frankie Dee | Apr 25 2008 | 1 |
|
Dual Kombat Championship
Won By | Date | Footnote |
2AM (Javi Hernandez & Kunna Keyoh) | Apr 25 2008 | 1 |
High Society (Eric Rose & Thomas Trump) | Jul 05 2008 | 2 |
High Society (Al Farat & Thomas Trump) | Jul 31 2008 | 3 |
|
Texoma Championship
Won By | Date | Footnote |
Les Mayne | Apr 25 2008 | 1 |
Dane Griffin | Jul 19 2008 | 2 |
|
Violent Division Championship
Won By | Date | Footnote |
Al Farat | Apr 25 2008 | 1 |
Joshua Smith | Apr 25 2008 | 2 |
Jerry Bostic | Apr 26 2008 | |
Tyrone | Apr 27 2008 | 3 |
Jerry Bostic | May 10 2008 | 4 |
Dane Griffin | May 30 2008 | |
Ky-ote Johammed | Jun 07 2008 | |
Mo'Body Gillespie | Jun 07 2008 | 5 |
Dane Griffin | Jun 14 2008 | 6 |
El Culo Intruso | Jun 15 2008 | 7 |
Kunna Keyoh | Jun 17 2008 | |
Kunna Keyoh | Jul 05 2008 | |
Dane Griffin | Jul 05 2008 | 8 |
Kunna Keyoh | Jul 05 2008 | |
Dane Griffin | Jul 05 2008 | |
Dane Griffin | Jul 05 2008 | |
Seth Allen | Jul 05 2008 | |
Cody Jones | Jul 05 2008 | |
Dane Griffin | Jul 05 2008 | |
Cody Jones | Jul 05 2008 | |
Kunna Keyoh | Jul 05 2008 | |
Cody Jones | Jul 05 2008 | |
Fuel | Jul 05 2008 | |
Montego Sheik-ah | Jul 05 2008 | |
Masked Renegade Kowboy | Jul 05 2008 | |
Cody Jones | Jul 05 2008 | |
Kunna Keyoh | Jul 05 2008 | |
Montego Sheik-ah | Jul 05 2008 | |
Kunna Keyoh | Jul 05 2008 | 9 |
|
Supplemental Information
Upcoming Events
- WAH · Jun 8 6:00pm · Tulsa
- NAW · Jun 8 6:30pm · Watts (Chewey)
- TIW · Jun 15 6:00pm · Claremore
- UWO · Jun 15 6:00pm · Oklahoma City
- EPW · Jun 15 6:00pm · Norman
- TexPro · Jun 22 7:00pm · Ardmore
- WAH · Jun 22 7:00pm · Tulsa
- UWE · Jun 28 6:30pm · Tahlequah
- BPW · Jun 29 7:00pm · Henryetta
- ASP · Jun 30 3:30pm · Bethany
- ASP · Jun 30 3:30pm · Bethany
- BPW · Jun 29 7:00pm · Henryetta
- EPW · Jun 15 6:00pm · Norman
- NAW · Jun 8 6:30pm · Watts (Chewey)
- TexPro · Jun 22 7:00pm · Ardmore
- TIW · Jun 15 6:00pm · Claremore
- UWE · Jun 28 6:30pm · Tahlequah
- UWO · Jun 15 6:00pm · Oklahoma City
- WAH · Jun 8 6:00pm · Tulsa
- WAH · Jun 22 7:00pm · Tulsa
- Jimmy Hart and Matt Riddle · Aug 10 10:00am · Cox Business Convention Center · Tulsa
- Jimmy Hart and Matt Riddle · Aug 11 11:00am · Cox Business Convention Center · Tulsa
- Jake Hager and Jimmy Hart · Oct 5 10:00am · A. J. Horton Event Center · McAlester
- Jake Hager and Jimmy Hart · Oct 6 10:00am · A. J, Horton Event Center · McAlester
Oklafan Quiz
When Spoiler 2000 won the NWA Universal Television Title, who did he eliminate last in the Battle Royal to win the match and title?
318
Current Champions
Wrestle Against Hunger
Heavyweight Champion
Romeo Reese
- Tag Team Champions: Psychotic Messengers
- Living Hope Champion: Jean-Claude
- Spotlight Champion: Trench Blythe
- Hunger Dojo Champion: Pastor Brent