Title Histories
3rd Degree Wrestling
Heavyweight Championship
Won By | Date | Footnote |
Ky-Ote | Apr 25 2008 | 1 |
Shane Rawls | Apr 26 2008 | |
Michael Faith | Jul 05 2008 | 2 |
|
Femme Fatale Championship
Won By | Date | Footnote |
Frankie Dee | Apr 25 2008 | 1 |
|
Dual Kombat Championship
Won By | Date | Footnote |
2AM (Javi Hernandez & Kunna Keyoh) | Apr 25 2008 | 1 |
High Society (Eric Rose & Thomas Trump) | Jul 05 2008 | 2 |
High Society (Al Farat & Thomas Trump) | Jul 31 2008 | 3 |
|
Texoma Championship
Won By | Date | Footnote |
Les Mayne | Apr 25 2008 | 1 |
Dane Griffin | Jul 19 2008 | 2 |
|
Violent Division Championship
Won By | Date | Footnote |
Al Farat | Apr 25 2008 | 1 |
Joshua Smith | Apr 25 2008 | 2 |
Jerry Bostic | Apr 26 2008 | |
Tyrone | Apr 27 2008 | 3 |
Jerry Bostic | May 10 2008 | 4 |
Dane Griffin | May 30 2008 | |
Ky-ote Johammed | Jun 07 2008 | |
Mo'Body Gillespie | Jun 07 2008 | 5 |
Dane Griffin | Jun 14 2008 | 6 |
El Culo Intruso | Jun 15 2008 | 7 |
Kunna Keyoh | Jun 17 2008 | |
Kunna Keyoh | Jul 05 2008 | |
Dane Griffin | Jul 05 2008 | 8 |
Kunna Keyoh | Jul 05 2008 | |
Dane Griffin | Jul 05 2008 | |
Dane Griffin | Jul 05 2008 | |
Seth Allen | Jul 05 2008 | |
Cody Jones | Jul 05 2008 | |
Dane Griffin | Jul 05 2008 | |
Cody Jones | Jul 05 2008 | |
Kunna Keyoh | Jul 05 2008 | |
Cody Jones | Jul 05 2008 | |
Fuel | Jul 05 2008 | |
Montego Sheik-ah | Jul 05 2008 | |
Masked Renegade Kowboy | Jul 05 2008 | |
Cody Jones | Jul 05 2008 | |
Kunna Keyoh | Jul 05 2008 | |
Montego Sheik-ah | Jul 05 2008 | |
Kunna Keyoh | Jul 05 2008 | 9 |
|
Supplemental Information
Polling Booth
Why didn't you vote in the Oklafan Year End Polls?
Upcoming Events
- WAH · Jun 8 6:00pm · Tulsa
- NAW · Jun 8 6:30pm · Watts (Chewey)
- TIW · Jun 15 6:00pm · Claremore
- UWO · Jun 15 6:00pm · Oklahoma City
- EPW · Jun 15 6:00pm · Norman
- TexPro · Jun 22 7:00pm · Ardmore
- WAH · Jun 22 7:00pm · Tulsa
- UWE · Jun 28 6:30pm · Tahlequah
- BPW · Jun 29 7:00pm · Henryetta
- ASP · Jun 30 3:30pm · Bethany
- ASP · Jun 30 3:30pm · Bethany
- BPW · Jun 29 7:00pm · Henryetta
- EPW · Jun 15 6:00pm · Norman
- NAW · Jun 8 6:30pm · Watts (Chewey)
- TexPro · Jun 22 7:00pm · Ardmore
- TIW · Jun 15 6:00pm · Claremore
- UWE · Jun 28 6:30pm · Tahlequah
- UWO · Jun 15 6:00pm · Oklahoma City
- WAH · Jun 8 6:00pm · Tulsa
- WAH · Jun 22 7:00pm · Tulsa
- Jimmy Hart and Matt Riddle · Aug 10 10:00am · Cox Business Convention Center · Tulsa
- Jimmy Hart and Matt Riddle · Aug 11 11:00am · Cox Business Convention Center · Tulsa
- Jake Hager and Jimmy Hart · Oct 5 10:00am · A. J. Horton Event Center · McAlester
- Jake Hager and Jimmy Hart · Oct 6 10:00am · A. J, Horton Event Center · McAlester
Current Champions
Wrestle Against Hunger
Spotlight Champion
Trench Blythe
- Heavyweight Champion: Romeo Reese
- Tag Team Champions: Psychotic Messengers
- Living Hope Champion: Jean-Claude
- Hunger Dojo Champion: Pastor Brent