Bios
Dimitri Alexandrov
Nickname: The Russian Renegade; The Saint of St. Petersburg; The Siberian Savior; The Moscow Messiah; Sworn Enemy to all Bears Everywhere; Vladimir Putin's least favorite wrestler; The Bear Fighter
Height: 6' 3"
Weight: 220 lbs.
From: San Antonio, TX
Birthday: Oct 19th
Pro Debut: 2015
Aliases: Danny Boyer, Bonesaw
Feds Worked For: ASP, BPW, ComPro, MStW, MSWA, NCWO, OKX, RDW, SRPW, UWE, UWO, WCP, WCR, WFA, WFC, America's Academy of Pro Wrestling (TX), Anarchy Championship Wrestling (TX), Bayou Independent Wrestling (MS), Heart of Texas Wrestling (TX), Heavy Metal Wrestling (TX), Inspire After Dark (TX), Inspire After Death (TX), IWA Mid-South (IN), Metroplex Wrestling (TX), New Fear City (NY), New Texas Pro Wrestling (TX), Paradigm Pro Wrestling (IN), School of Roc (IN), St. Louis Anarchy (IL), WrestleRave (TX)
Finisher: Dos Vedanya (Pop up Spike DDT with Leg Scissors)
Signature Moves: Burning Finger (Running Claw STO), Burning Sickle (Samoan Drop Olympic Slam), Cyclone Lariat, Russian Hammer
Career Highlights: -Anarchy Championship Wrestling Televised Champion
-ASP Champion
-BPW 365 Champion
-ComPro Oklahoma X Division Champion
-HOTW Champion
-HOTW Anarchy Hardcore Champion
-IAD Pure Prestige Champion
-MPX Champion (2x)
-MPX Addicts Champion (2x)
-MPX Prospects Champion (2x)
-MPX Tag Team Champion (2x; 1 each w/ Michael Shafer & Tyler Jett)
-SRPW Tag Team Champion (2x; both w/ Skyler Fayden)
-UWE Tag Team Champion (2x; 1 each w/ Riker & Abel [as a 3-man team] and Abel, Brian Breaker, Clint Cassidy, Riker, Brett Irons & Brandon Walker [as a faction])
-UWE United States Champion
-WFC Hometown Heroes Champion (2x)
-WFC Prime Champion
-WFC Tag Team Champion (w/ Skyler Fayden)
-WrestleRave Deathmatch Champion (2x)
-Winner of the 2020 Ryder Herring Memorial Cup Tournament
Affiliates: Monster Chaos, Riker, Abel, Skyler Fayden, Brian Breaker, Clint Cassidy, American Made, Brandon Walker, Michael Shafer
Notable Feuds: Brandon Walker, Jon Cross, Luke Grayson, Bill Black, Colt Killbane
Other Facts: -Graduated from Charles Page High School in Sand Springs, OK
-Sometimes billed from St. Petersburg, Russia
-Trained by Fuel, Anarchy [2nd], and Brian Breaker.
-Began his career as Danny Boyer at UWE events assisting with production
-Former referee at SRPW
-Managed The Rising in UWE prior to tagging with them as a 3-man team
-Blocked on Twitter by Russian president Vladimir Putin in 2020.
-Former member of The Initiative. He was fired from the group after losing the UWE United States Title and UWE Tag Team Titles on the same night.
-Voted Wrestler of the Year, Most Popular Wrestler of the Year, Feud of the Year (vs. Double D vs. O'Brien) and Match of the Year (vs. Double D) in the 2020 Oklafan Year-End Awards
-Ranked #22 in the 2016 Oklafan Top 50
-Ranked #29 in the 2017 Oklafan Top 50
-Ranked #30 in the 2018 Oklafan Top 50
-Ranked #48 in the 2019 Oklafan Top 50
-Ranked #1 in the 2020 Oklafan Top 50 (as Dimitri Alexandrov/Bonesaw)
-Ranked #462 in the 2021 PWI 500
-Ranked #30 in the 2021 Oklafan Top 50
Supplemental Information
Upcoming Events
- ASP · May 4 11:30am · Noble
- BPW · May 4 3:00pm · Sapulpa
- WFC · May 4 7:00pm · Broken Arrow
- TexPro · May 4 7:00pm · Ardmore
- EDW · May 5 6:00pm · Tulsa
- NAW · May 10 6:30pm · Salina
- WAH · May 11 6:00pm · Tulsa
- UWO · May 11 6:00pm · Tuttle
- NAW · May 11 6:30pm · Watts (Chewey)
- MHCW · May 17 7:00pm · Seminole
- UWE · May 18 6:00pm · Tahlequah
- EPW · May 18 6:00pm · Midwest City
- WAH · May 25 6:00pm · Tulsa
- ASP · May 4 11:30am · Noble
- BPW · May 4 3:00pm · Sapulpa
- EDW · May 5 6:00pm · Tulsa
- EPW · May 18 6:00pm · Midwest City
- MHCW · May 17 7:00pm · Seminole
- NAW · May 10 6:30pm · Salina
- NAW · May 11 6:30pm · Watts (Chewey)
- TexPro · May 4 7:00pm · Ardmore
- UWE · May 18 6:00pm · Tahlequah
- UWO · May 11 6:00pm · Tuttle
- WAH · May 11 6:00pm · Tulsa
- WAH · May 25 6:00pm · Tulsa
- WFC · May 4 7:00pm · Broken Arrow
- Mick Foley, Leva Bates, Lex Luger, Milo Beasley, and Ron Simmons · May 24 2:00pm · Oklahoma City Convention Center · Oklahoma City
- Mick Foley, Leva Bates, Lex Luger, Milo Beasley, and Ron Simmons · May 25 10:00am · Oklahoma City Convention Center · Oklahoma City
- Mick Foley, Leva Bates, Lex Luger, Milo Beasley, and Ron Simmons · May 26 10:00am · Oklahoma City Convention Center · Oklahoma City
- Jimmy Hart and Matt Riddle · Aug 10 10:00am · Cox Business Convention Center · Tulsa
- Jimmy Hart and Matt Riddle · Aug 11 11:00am · Cox Business Convention Center · Tulsa
- Jake Hager and Jimmy Hart · Oct 5 10:00am · A. J. Horton Event Center · McAlester
- Jake Hager and Jimmy Hart · Oct 6 10:00am · A. J, Horton Event Center · McAlester
Card Results
- UWE · Apr 27th 2024 · Tahlequah
- BPW · Apr 27th 2024 · Tulsa
- CPW · Apr 26th 2024 · Sand Springs
- UWO · Apr 26th 2024 · Guthrie
- UWO · Apr 22nd 2024 · Guthrie
- TIW · Apr 20th 2024 · Tulsa
- TexPro · Apr 20th 2024 · Ardmore
- EPW · Apr 20th 2024 · Oklahoma City
- UWE · Apr 20th 2024 · Tahlequah
- UWO · Apr 19th 2024 · Guthrie
- 3CW
- 3DW
- 412PE
- AACW
- ACW
- AdCW
- AEW
- AmWF
- ASP
- AWA
- AWE
- AWF
- AWFUL
- BB
- BBOW
- BCW
- BLOW
- BMLL
- BPPW
- BPW
- BSWF
- BTW
- BYEW
- CAPW
- CCW
- ComPro
- CPW
- CWE
- CWF
- CXW
- DEMW
- DI2IW
- ECW
- EDW
- EmpCW
- EMWF
- EPW
- FCW
- FIW
- FTE
- GPCW
- GWF
- GWF2016
- HPB
- ICW
- IMPACT
- IPW
- IWR
- IWW
- IZW
- JCW
- KCW
- LA
- LDU
- LLQ
- LLR
- MajCW
- MAW
- MCW
- MERC
- MMWF
- MPW
- MSPW
- MStW
- MSW
- MSWA
- MVSC
- MWA
- MWF
- MWW
- NAW
- NCW
- NCWO
- NEW
- NMS
- NWA
- NWA-FTA
- NWA-OK
- NWA-TXO
- NWA-U
- NWA-West
- NXT
- NXW
- OCCW
- OCW
- OECW
- OKX
- OPW
- OWA
- OWF
- OWP
- PWR
- PWTV
- PZWA
- RDW
- ROH
- SCW
- SCWF
- SECW
- SLPW
- SoCW
- SPW
- SRPW
- SWCW
- TAP
- TAZW
- TCBW
- TCW
- TexPro
- TIW
- TNA
- TOPW
- TPW
- TSW
- TxPW
- UCW
- USWA
- UWE
- UWF
- UWF06
- UWO
- W4CW
- WAH
- WCCW
- WCP
- WCR
- WCW
- WCW92
- WFA
- WFC
- WIA
- WLW
- WWE
- WWEmp
- WWF
- WWG
- WWW
- XMW
Current Champions
Core Professional Wrestling
Tag Team Champions
Canadian Rez Devils
- Heavyweight Champion: Merc
- Women’s Champion: Miranda Gordy
- 918 Champion: Cappuccino Jones