Bios
Dan O'Connor
Nickname: The Big Boston Redhead
From: Vinita, OK
Aliases: Audry O'Dell, Danno O'Connor, Dan O'Dell, Green Dragon, Red O'Dell, Gorilla
Feds Worked For: Al Haft Sports (IL/OH), All Star Wrestling (NE), Atlantic Athletic Commission (MA), NWA, Central States Wrestling (IA/KS/MO), Championship Wrestling from Florida (FL), Daro, Inc. (CA), Georgia Championship Wrestling (GA), Gulf Athletic Club (TX), International Wrestling (Canada), John J. Doyle Enterprisses (CA), Klondike Wrestling (Canada), Los Angeles Booking Office (CA), Maple Leaf Wrestling (Canada), Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling (NC/SC), Mississippi Valley Sports Club (IL/MO), Montana Sports Enterprises (ID/MT/Canada), Ray Fabiani Sports, Inc. (CA), Rocky Mountain Sports Enterprises (CO), San Francisco (CA), Texas, Upstate Athletic Club (NY/PA)
Career Highlights: -NWA (Georgia) Southern Champion
Other Facts: -Competed as the masked Green Dragon until he was unmasked on February 26, 1941 by French Angel. He is not to be confused with the Green Dragon who competed in Oklahoma in the 21st century.
Supplemental Information
Polling Booth
Why didn't you vote in the Oklafan Year End Polls?
Upcoming Events
- UWE · May 18 6:00pm · Tahlequah
- EPW · May 18 6:00pm · Midwest City
- TexPro · May 18 7:00pm · Ardmore
- WAH · May 25 6:00pm · Tulsa
- CPW · May 31 7:30pm · Sand Springs
- WFC · Jun 1 7:00pm · Tulsa
- WFC · Jun 2 6:00pm · Tulsa
- WAH · Jun 8 6:00pm · Tulsa
- NAW · Jun 8 6:30pm · Watts (Chewey)
- MHCW · Jun 14 7:00pm · Wetumka
- CPW · May 31 7:30pm · Sand Springs
- EPW · May 18 6:00pm · Midwest City
- MHCW · Jun 14 7:00pm · Wetumka
- NAW · Jun 8 6:30pm · Watts (Chewey)
- TexPro · May 18 7:00pm · Ardmore
- UWE · May 18 6:00pm · Tahlequah
- WAH · May 25 6:00pm · Tulsa
- WAH · Jun 8 6:00pm · Tulsa
- WFC · Jun 1 7:00pm · Tulsa
- WFC · Jun 2 6:00pm · Tulsa
- Jerry Lawler, Mick Foley, Scott Steiner, Leva Bates, Lex Luger, Matt Hardy, Milo Beasley, and Ron Simmons · May 24 2:00pm · Oklahoma City Convention Center · Oklahoma City
- Jerry Lawler, Mick Foley, Scott Steiner, Leva Bates, Lex Luger, Matt Hardy, Milo Beasley, and Ron Simmons · May 25 10:00am · Oklahoma City Convention Center · Oklahoma City
- Jerry Lawler, Mick Foley, Scott Steiner, Leva Bates, Lex Luger, Matt Hardy, Milo Beasley, and Ron Simmons · May 26 10:00am · Oklahoma City Convention Center · Oklahoma City
- Jimmy Hart and Matt Riddle · Aug 10 10:00am · Cox Business Convention Center · Tulsa
- Jimmy Hart and Matt Riddle · Aug 11 11:00am · Cox Business Convention Center · Tulsa
- Jake Hager and Jimmy Hart · Oct 5 10:00am · A. J. Horton Event Center · McAlester
- Jake Hager and Jimmy Hart · Oct 6 10:00am · A. J, Horton Event Center · McAlester
Current Champions
Unified Wrestling of Oklahoma
Women's Champion
Nova Phoenix
- Heavyweight Champion: Red James
- Dojo Division Champion: Colton Kinnamon